Time | Topic |
---|---|
9.00 am - 10.00 am | Interview for Fellowship |
10.00 am - 12.30 pm |
Dr. K. T. Dholakia Best Paper - Knee
|
12.30 pm - 2.00 pm | Lunch & Registration |
2.00 pm - 2.45 pm | Live Surgery I - Knee Preservation |
2.45 pm - 3.15 pm | Debates on Knee Preservation |
3.15 pm - 4.00 pm | Panel Discussion - Knee Preservation |
4.00 pm - 4.45 pm | Live Surgery 2 - PCL Reconstruction |
4.45 pm - 5.00 pm | Debates on PCL Reconstruction |
5.00 pm - 5.30 pm | Case Based Panel Discussion - PCL Reconstruction |
5.30 pm - 6.00 pm | Knee Oration: Prof. Dr. Mark Miller |
6.00 pm - 6.30 pm | LIVE SURGERY 3 |
6.45 pm - 7.45 pm | Product Based Workshop |
7.45 pm Onwards | Dinner |
Time | Topic |
---|---|
7.45 am - 8.45 am |
Hall A - Knee Masterclass In PCL Injuries: Dr. Mark Miller
|
9.00 am - 9.45 am | Live Surgery 4 - Bankart |
9.45 am - 10.15 am | Debates on Shoulder Instability |
10.15 am - 11.00 am | Panel Discussion - Shoulder Instability |
11.00 am - 11.45 am | Live Surgery 5 - Shoulder Instability |
11.45 am - 12.45 pm | Symposium - Shoulder Instability |
12.45 pm - 1.15 pm | Live Surgery 6 - Latarjet |
1.15 pm - 2.15 pm | Lunch |
2.15 pm - 3.00 pm | Live Surgery 7 - Multiligament Reconstruction |
3.00 pm - 3.30 pm | Debates in Multiligament Injury |
3.30 pm - 4.15 pm | Case Based Panel Discussion - Multiligament Injury |
4.15 pm - 5.00 pm | Live Surgery 8 - Multiligament Reconstruction With Allografts |
5.00 pm - 5.30 pm | Shoulder Oration: Dr. Mathew Provencher |
5.30 pm - 6.15 pm | Live Surgery 9 |
6.30 pm - 7.30 pm | Product Based Workshop |
7.45 pm | Gala Dinner |
Time | Topic |
---|---|
7.45 am – 8.45 am |
Hall A - Knee Masterclass on ACL: Dr. Mark Miller
|
9.00 am – 9.45 am | Live Surgery 10 - Meniscus Injury |
9.45 am – 10.15 am | Debate on Meniscal Repair |
10.15 am – 11.00 am | Case Based Panel Discussion and Lecture |
11.00 am – 11.45 am | Live Surgery 11 - HTO with ACL Reconstruction |
11.45 am – 12.15 pm | Live Surgery 12 - ACL Reconstruction (BTB) |
12.15 pm – 1.00 pm | Debates on Osteotomy |
1.00 pm – 2.00 pm | Lunch |
2.00 pm – 2.45 pm | Live Surgery 13 - Transosseous Rotator Cuff Repair: Dr. Alessandro Castagna |
2.45 pm – 3.15 pm | Debate on Rotator Cuff Repair |
3.15 pm – 4.00 pm | Case Based Panel Discussion on Rotator Cuff Repair |
4.00 pm – 4.45 pm | Live Surgery 14 - Double Row Repair: Dr. J. H. Oh |
4.45 pm – 5.30 pm | Debates Based on Rotator Cuff Repair |
5.30 pm | Valedictory |
Hands on Cadaveric Training for Registered Delegate Only |
Place: Cadaveric Skill Lab, TNMC & BYL Nair Hospital, Mumbai Central
|
Place: Dissection Hall, Dept. of Anatomy, Seth GSMC & KEM Hospital, Mumbai
|